ARCHIVE



2019-20 Season

Congratulations to our champions crowned on October 6th at Castle Lanes:

  • Dylan Shaffer (Boys Scratch)
  • Mary Conneely (Girls Scratch)
  • Delaney Brown (Handicap)

Also congratulations to JUNIOR GOLD QUALIFIERS: Braeden Gillie, Piper Miles, Landon Bauer, Kole Haack, Sam Radandt, Michael Maerder, Will Clark, Greydon Brown, Brystal Beyer, Samantha Knab, Sydney Swiercz.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on September 1st at Poplar Creek Bowl:

  • Lucas Pinkus (Boys Scratch)
  • Bailey Delrose (Girls Scratch)
  • Kaitlyn Miller (Handicap)

Also congratulations to JUNIOR GOLD QUALIFIERS: Seth Sider, Dominic Anzalone, Dake Titus, Nicholas Cutrara, Ryan Tesch, Winston Petri, Marissa Metcalfe, Henry Wright, Breanne Augustine, Monica Darrow, Brett Brohelden, Alyssa Olson, Jacob Perry, Anthony Andrade, Anthony Martorana, Nick Schwartz, Kalei Bass, Jamie Knutsen, Rebecca Howard, Matthew Kappler, Ryan Dreikosen, Ethan Kailin.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on August 4, 2019 at AMF West Lanes:

  • Blake Reiger (Boys Scratch)
  • Megan Kolberg (Girls Scratch)
  • Jacob Perry (Handicap)

Also congratulations to JUNIOR GOLD QUALIFIERS: Paxton Bauer, Caston Dhuse, Phillip Heuser, Alaina Brusola, McKenzie Mattice, Connor Mooney, Robert Vater, Edgar Burgos, Owen Jones, Gavin Suprenand, Dylan Snodie, Madeleine Cimo, Bobby Habetler, Edward Burgos, Anna Callan, Nick Prochnow, Blake Reiger, Cory LaBarge, Alex Acosta, Taylor Purgett, Andrew Gross, Cassie Prill, Cale Rusch, Brittany Schwartz, Jenica Baron.



2018-19 Season

Sunday August 5, 2018

4TH ANNUAL KRISTOFER SMITH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
The Lanes on 20
6501 Washington Ave (Hwy 20)
Mount Pleasant, WI
262-886-5151

Sunday September 2, 2018

BZ Hawthorn Lanes
316 Center Dr
Vernon Hills, IL
847-367-1600

Sunday October 7, 2018

AMF West Lanes
7505 W Oklahoma Ave
Milwaukee, WI
414-321-5050


Sunday October 28, 2018

Lakeshore Lanes
2519 S Business Dr
Sheboygan, WI
920-458-1352

Sunday November 25, 2018

Super Bowl
2222 E Northland Ave
Appleton, WI
920-739-9503

Saturday December 15, 2018

Dale's Weston Lanes
5902 Schofield Ave
Schofield, WI
715-359-8488


Saturday December 29, 2018

Stardust Bowl
37 E Lorraine Ave
Addison, IL
630-833-1040

Saturday January 19, 2019

JBST / BYBT WEEKEND
Prairie Lanes
430 Clarmar Dr
Sun Prairie, WI
608-837-2586
**Check in: 9am, Bowling 11am**

Sunday February 10, 2019

Sunset Bowl
333 W Sunset Dr
Waukesha, WI
262-542-9191


Sunday March 10, 2019

Rev's Bowl Bar & Grill
275 N Washburn
Oshkosh, WI
920-426-5445

Sunday April 7, 2019

Don Carter Lanes
4007 E State St
Rockford, IL
815-399-0314

Sunday May 12, 2019

Sheridan Lanes
1120 80th St
Kenosha, WI
262-654-0411


Saturday June 1, 2019

FANTASY DRAFT TOURNAMENT
Bowlers need at least 3 events to be eligible

Sussex Bowl
N64 W24576 Main St.
Sussex, WI
262-246-6808

Sunday June 2, 2019

TOM RYAN INVITATIONAL (YEAR END EVENT)
Bowlers need at least 3 events to be eligible

Bowlero Wauwatosa
11737 W Burleigh St.
Wauwatosa, WI
414-258-9000

Congratulations to our champions crowned on June 1st at Sussex Bowl:

  • 1ST - TEAM LUCAS PINKUS Lucas Pinkus, Ryan Dreikosen, Zach Zoromski, Paxton Bauer
  • 2ND - TEAM CODY WEIGEL Cody Weigel, Justin Gmach, Jack O'Brian, Brenna Schiekiera
  • 3RD - TEAM ANDREW GROSS Andrew Gross, Brock Larson, William Dorow, Matthew Kappler
  • 3RD - TEAM CARTER LUKAS Carter Lukas, John Meegan, Calvin Schneider, Trevor Lange

Congratulations to our champions crowned on June 2nd at Bowlero Wauwatosa:

  • Edward Zurawski (Boys Scratch)
  • Carlene Beyer (Girls Scratch)
  • Isabella Colon (Handicap)

Also congratulations to JUNIOR GOLD QUALIFIERS: Paige Matiasek, Megan Kolberg, Spencer Lange, Jack O'Brien, Brendan Holl, John Meegan, Kody Litzen, Todd Rene Fournier, Ian Koster, Carlene Beyer, Emily Voight.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on May 12th at Sheridan Lanes:

  • Edward Zurawski (Boys Scratch)
  • Carlene Beyer (Girls Scratch)
  • Isabella Colon (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Paige Matiasek, Megan Kolberg, Spencer Lange, Jack O'Brien, Brendan Holl, John Meegan, Kody Litzen, Todd Rene Fournier, Ian Koster, Carlene Beyer, Emily Voight.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on April 7th at Don Carter Lanes:

  • Edward Zurawski (Boys Scratch)
  • Carlene Beyer (Girls Scratch)
  • Isabella Colon (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Paige Matiasek, Megan Kolberg, Spencer Lange, Jack O'Brien, Brendan Holl, John Meegan, Kody Litzen, Todd Rene Fournier, Ian Koster, Carlene Beyer, Emily Voight.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on March 10th at Rev's Bowl Bar & Grill:

  • Cody Weigel (Boys Scratch)
  • McKenzie Mattice (Girls Scratch)
  • Jacob Perry (Handicap)

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS to Mason Peterson for rolling a 300 game and earning the Matt Ryan $300 Scholarship!

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Carter Kaminski, Logan Weigel, Nick Schwartz, Spencer Lange, Aubrey Kiddle, Dylan Snodie, Shane JordanBrent Edwin, Jazmin Koeberl.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on February 10th at Sunset Bowl:

  • Tyler McNutt (Boys Scratch)
  • Gaby Silva (Girls Scratch)
  • Caston Dhuse (Handicap)

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS to Eddie Zurawski and Amber Furman for rolling 300 games and earning the Matt Ryan $300 Scholarship!

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Dalton Zeman, Piper Miles, Judd Baron, Hunter Singsime, Josie Parr, Chris Lewicki, Ethan Bennett, Alec Zwiers, Nick Prochnow, Kenny Taylor, Evan Olivo, Jennifer Zich, Gaby Silva.


Congratulations to our champions crowned on January 19th at Prairie Lanes:

  • Tyler McNutt (Boys Scratch)
  • Caitlin Mertins (Girls Scratch)
  • Dayden Koback (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Davis Lohr, Ava Butt, Christopher Lohr, Maguire Hansche, Katelyn Holz, Samuel Weber, Ashton Albrecht, Trevor Lange, Isaac Monheim, Kody Litzen.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on December 29th at Stardust Bowl:

  • Cody Weigel (Boys Scratch)
  • Carlene Beyer (Girls Scratch)
  • Haydin Smrekar (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Paul Conrad, Jarrod Spangler, Sarah Fox, Paytynn Kuhns.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on December 15th at Dale's Weston Lanes:

  • Brendan Holl (Boys Scratch)
  • Tatum Ruffalo (Girls Scratch)
  • Jack O'Brien (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Devin McKiski, Dylan Smith, Ian Koster, Paige Plautz, Christopher Ray, Jacob Wagler, Maddie Schwartz, Addison Jacak, Jake Grund, Samantha Knab.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on November 25th at Lakeshore Lanes:

  • Carter Lukas (Boys Scratch)
  • Savannah Gerou (Girls Scratch)
  • Greggory Hammel (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Robert Vater, Cale Rusch, Jack O'Brien, Olivia Komorowski, Justin Gmach, Rory Stubler, McKenna Kriesel, Greggory Hammel, Alex Skibicki, Rylee Schwartz, Brystal Beyer, Danielle Rubach, Brenna Schiekiera, Dylan Henrickson, Carter Lukas, Taylor Purgett.


Congratulations to our champions crowned on October 28th at Lakeshore Lanes:

  • Lucas Pinkus (Boys Scratch)
  • Emily Voight (Girls Scratch)
  • Jazmin Koeberl (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Melanie Hilbert, Mason Peterson, Gavin Suprenand, Skylar Bricco, Payton Nabak, Travis Tock, Calvin Schneider, Blake Reiger, Cassie Prill, Lucas Pinkus, Kyle Hintz.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on October 7th at AMF West Lanes:

  • Mason Peterson (Boys Scratch)
  • Kailee Tubbs (Girls Scratch)
  • Jacob Perry (Handicap)

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS to Ryan Dreikosen for rolling a 300 game and earning the Matt Ryan $300 Scholarship!

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Chase Heling, Peyton Attig, Phillip Heuser, Jackson Kanak, Katrina Blasius, Jade Oelke, Amber Lardinois, Ryan Dreikosen, Chad Rockteschel, Austin Loichinger, Michael Powley, Ty Peterson, Darin Bloomquist, Ariel Moris.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on September 2nd at BZ Hawthorn Lanes:

  • Ryan Burton (Boys Scratch)
  • Bailey Delrose (Girls Scratch)
  • Ethan Caruso (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Connor Mooney, Ethan Caruso, Isabella Colon, Paige Matiasek, Joshua Roth, Alexander Nelson, Crystal George, Megan George, Jeromey Hodsdon, Brock Larson, Kayla Verstraete, John Meegan.

Congratulations to our champions of the 4th annual Kristofer Smith Memorial Tournament crowned on August 5th at The Lanes On 20:

  • Zach Singer (Boys Scratch)
  • Bailey Delrose (Girls Scratch)
  • Jacob Perry (Handicap)

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS to Jalen Mosley and Brent Boho for rolling 300 games and earning the Matt Ryan $300 Scholarship!

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Edgar Burgos, Carlene Beyer, Todd Rene Fournier, Anthony Andrade, Jaren Orbeck, Nick Lewicki, Ty Wasserman, Sebastian Beth, Anna Callan, RaeAnne Kalsto, Zach Singer, Andrew Gross, Braden Orbeck, Alex Acosta and Jaelynn Hoehnen.

BOY'S SCRATCH:
Zach Singer - Champion (left)
Lucas Pinkus - Runner-Up (right)

GIRL'S SCRATCH:
Bailey Delrose - Champion (left)
Jaelynn Hoehnen - Runner-Up (right)

HANDICAP:
Jacob Perry - Champion (right)
Katelyn Bacys - Runner-Up (left)




2017-18 Season

Congratulations to our champions of the Tom Ryan Invitational crowned on June 3rd at New Berlin Bowl:

  • Brent Boho (Boys Scratch)
  • Emily Voight (Girls Scratch)
  • Jacob Perry (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Austin Tryba, Nick DeCesaro, Emily Voight, Samantha Buerger, Jacob Perry and Braden Kidd.

Congratulations to our champions of the Fantasy Draft Tournament crowned on June 2nd at Bowlero Wauwatosa:

  • 1st - TEAM CARLENE BEYER (Carlene Beyer, Colten Kersky, Malea Tessen)
  • 2nd - TEAM ZACH SINGER (Zach Singer, Ethan Kailin, Ian McDonell)
  • 3rd - TEAM JEROMEY HODSDON (Jeromey Hodsdon, Steven Monson, Matthew Kappler)

Boys High Series: 662 Andrew Gross
Girls High Series: 582 Tara Quinlan
Boys High Game Out: 256 Billy Hibbard
Girls High Game Out: 206 Haley Douglas
Most Pins over JBST Average: +63 Malea Tessen

FANTASY DRAFT TOURNAMENT

Updated list regarding the event. We will have 11 teams of 3 competing. The following bowlers have been selected as captains:

Beth, Sebastian
Beyer, Carlene
DeCesaro, Nick
Fakler, Payne
Gross, Andrew
Hibbard, Billy
Hibbard, Matt
Hodsdon, Jeromey
Shafel, Dylan
Sheehy, Quinn
Singer, Zach

The following bowlers are in the draft:

Bacys, Meghan
Beyer, Brystal
Carper, Jonathan
Douglas, Haley
Frasa, Darren
Glessing, Russell
Hanson, Zach
Kailin, Ethan
Kappler, Matthew
Kersky, Colten
Koster, Ian
Loichinger, Austin
Mattice, McKenzie
McDonell, Ian
Monson, Steven
Prill, Amanda
Prill, Cassie
Quinlan, Tara
Schmidt, Brianna
Schwind, Nic
Taylor, Kenny
Tessen, Malea

Congratulations to our champions crowned on May 19th at Surfside Bowl:

  • Brent Boho (Boys Scratch)
  • Carlene Beyer (Girls Scratch)
  • Brenna Schiekiera (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Adam Koch, Abby Ragsdale, Chris DeCesaro and Melita Olig.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on April 15th at Cherry Bowl:

  • Ryan Winters (Boys Scratch)
  • Samantha Knab (Girls Scratch)
  • Alexis Aumann (Handicap)

Special congratulations to Kylie Frick for his 300 game and earning the Matt Ryan $300 Scholarship!

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Nick Haugen, Michael Bell, Jenica Baron, Abigail Clark, Kelsey Kruse, Hillery Dyson and Jaydin Kante.

Congratulations to our champions crowned on March 11th at Dream Lanes:

  • Chad Dempski (Boys Scratch)
  • Jaelynn Hoehnen (Girls Scratch)
  • Brianna Schmidt (Handicap)

Also congratulations to Junior Gold Qualifiers: Levi Gabrielse, Logan Enerson, Malea Tessen, Landon Bauer, Owen Hamen, Chloe Siezega, Samantha Munsch, Jonathan Carper, Skylar Bricco, Sidney Hughes, Morgan Brooks, Jaelynn Hoehnen, Zach Thomas and Baker Schmidt.

Special congratulations to Jeromey Hodsdon for his 300 game and earning the Matt Ryan $300 Scholarship!

Sunday August 6, 2017

3RD ANNUAL KRISTOFER SMITH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
JB's on 41
4040 S. 27th St
Milwaukee, WI
414-281-8200

Sunday September 10, 2017

King Pin Bowl & Ale House
1022 S. Main St.
West Bend, WI
262-334-7311

Sunday October 8, 2017

Castle Lanes
5615 Castle Ct
Racine, WI
262-633-1199

Saturday October 28, 2017

Poplar Creek Bowl
2354 W Higgins Rd
Hoffman Estates, IL
847-310-9585

Sunday November 26, 2017

Ashwaubenon Bowling Alley
2929 Allied St
Green Bay, WI
920-336-0400

Saturday December 16, 2017

Opi's 5 Star Lanes
1960 Post Rd
Plover, WI
715-341-2695

Saturday January 13, 2018

Raymond's Bowl & Entertainment
3960 N Johnsburg Rd
Johnsburg, IL
815-385-1475

Sunday February 18, 2018

Ledgeview Lanes
2929 Allied St
Green Bay, WI
920-336-0400

Sunday March 11, 2018

Dream Lanes
13 Atlas Ct.
Madison, WI
608-221-3596

Sunday April 15, 2018

Cherry Bowl
7171 Cherryvale Blvd
Rockford, IL
815-332-9595

Saturday May 19, 2018

Surfside Bowl
1015 Sheridan Rd
Kenosha, WI
262-552-8303

Saturday June 2, 2018

FANTASY DRAFT TOURNAMENT
Bowlers need at least 3 events to be eligible

Bowlero Wauwatosa
11737 W. Burleigh St.
Wauwatosa, WI
414-258-9000

Sunday June 3, 2018

TOM RYAN INVITATIONAL
Bowlers need at least 3 events to be eligible

New Berlin Bowl
16000 W Cleveland Ave
New Berlin, WI
262-641-0014

2016-17 Season

2015-16 Season

Bowler of the Year – Boys Scratch – JR Meagher
Rookie of the Year – Boys Scratch – Zach Sasser
Bowler of the Year – Girls Scratch – Tatum Ruffalo
Rookie of the Year – Girls Scratch – Brianna Erdmann
Bowler of the Year – Handicap – Danielle Rubach
Rookie of the Year – Handicap – Cody Marks

2014-15 Season

It was a great season. We had 16 events, 1278 entries, awarded $48,125 in scholarships plus 98 Junior Gold spots. We awarded $67,725 total for the year.

Special award winners were:
Boys Scratch Division
Bowler of the Year – Zach Woelfel $50
Rookie of the Year – Dakota Vostry $50

Girls Scratch Division
Bowler of the Year – Jaelynn Hoehnen $50
Rookie of the Year – Emma Davellis $50

Handicap Division
Bowler of the Year – Danielle Rubach $50
Rookie of the Year – Treasa Rost $50

JBST 50th Tournament Award – Keith Modlinski $100

Totals after the first 8 events this season: over 660 entries, awarded over $21,000 in scholarships, and 53 Junior Gold advancers.

We had our biggest event to date on December 28, 2014, at Arlington Lanes with 103 bowlers and $3,560 awarded in scholarships. After 7 events, we have had 568 entries, over $18,400 in scholarships being awarded, and 46 Junior Gold spots. And that’s with less than half the season completed.

 

Sunday August 17, 2014
Classic Lanes Menomonee Falls
Menomonee Falls, WI

Sunday September 21, 2014
Towne and Country Lanes
Burlington, WI

Sunday October 5, 2014
New Berlin Bowl
New Berlin, WI

Sunday October 26, 2014
Castle Lanes
Racine, WI

Sunday November 16, 2014
AMF West Lanes
Milwaukee, WI

Sunday November 30, 2014
Super Bowl
Appleton, WI

Sunday December 28, 2014
Arlington Lanes
Arlington Heights, IL

Sunday January 25, 2015
Sunset Bowl
Waukesha, WI

Sunday February 8, 2015
Badger Bowl
Madison, WI

Sunday February 22, 2015
Ashwaubenon Bowl
Green Bay, WI

Sunday March 15, 2015
Ledgeview Lanes
Fon du Lac, WI

Saturday March 28, 2015
Surfside Bowl
Kenosha, WI

Saturday April 11, 2015
Lakeshore Lanes
Sheboygan, WI

Saturday April 25, 2015
Brunswick Zone Hawthorn Lanes
Vernon Hills, IL

Saturday May 9, 2015
Black Bridge Bowl
Janesville, WI

Sunday June 7, 2015
Year End Event – Tom Ryan Invitational
AMF Bowlero Lanes
Wauwatosa, WI

Saturday July 18, 2015
Summer Shootout
Brunswick Zone Glendale Heights
Glendale Heights, IL


2011-12 Season

 

Congratulations go out to all the following:

  • Year End Event champions – Dan Perry (Boys Scratch), Lindsay Rusch (Girls Scratch), and Jaelynn Hoehnen (Handicap).
  • Companion Event champions – Nick Kruml (Scratch) and Alyssa Voit (Handicap).
  • Junior Gold Qualifier – Mason Petrin
  • Boys Scratch Bowler of the Year – Cotie Holbek
  • Boys Scratch Rookie of the Year – Brandon Biondo
  • Girls Scratch Bowler of the Year – Amanda Garavet
  • Girls Scratch Rookie of the Year – Dayna Mackie
  • Handicap Bowler of the Year – Max Malueg
  • Handicap Rookie of the Year – Jaelynn Hoehnen